NGOLists
List your NGO
โ† NGO Directory
Society

ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY

๐Ÿ“ Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

About ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY

ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY is a society listed in India's CSR-1 / implementing-agency registry, based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, with records dating to 2013. Its CSR-1 registration number is CSR00081853.

This page is compiled from public registry data and is shown as-is, with no accuracy guarantee. Before donating or partnering, verify ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY's current 12A, 80G, CSR-1 and FCRA registrations and its recent work. If this is your organisation, you can claim the listing and get verified on NGOLists.

Entity type
Society
CSR-1 reg. no.
CSR00081853
State
Kerala
District
Thiruvananthapuram
PIN code
695004
Registered office
TC 2 3354 4, Kedaramnagar Pattom Thiruvananthapuram
Incorporated
23 August 2013

Frequently asked questions

Where is ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY located?
ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY is recorded as based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India (PIN 695004).
What type of organisation is ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY?
ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY is registered as a Society.
What is ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY's CSR-1 registration number?
Its CSR-1 registration number on record is CSR00081853. Always confirm current registration before engaging.
How can I verify or donate to ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY?
Ask for its current 12A and 80G certificates, CSR-1 number and FCRA registration if it accepts foreign funds, and check these on the Income Tax and MCA portals. NGOLists shows the registry details for ABHAYAKENDRAM CHARITABLE SOCIETY to help you start.

Is this your NGO?

Claim your listing and get verified for 12A, 80G, CSR-1 and FCRA on NGOLists โ€” so CSR funders and donors can find and trust you.

Get verified & listedCheck eligibility

Other NGOs in Thiruvananthapuram

GRAMA JYOTHI NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR THE DIFFERENTLY ABLED
Society
THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE BLIND
Society
ETHINA CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE AND EDUCATION
Section 8 Company
Pallium India Trust
Trust
THE ACADEMY OF MAGICAL SCIENCES
Society
MUTHOOT PAPPACHAN FOUNDATION
Trust
HLL MANAGEMENT ACADEMY
Society
CENTRE FOR AUTISM AND OTHER DISABILITIES REHABILITATION RESEARCH AND EDUCATION
Section 8 Company

Source: India's CSR-1 / Implementing-Agency registry (and BSE/NSE Social Stock Exchange where flagged), shown as-is with no accuracy guarantee. Verify current compliance before donating.