NGOLists
List your NGO
โ† NGO Directory
Society

AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR

๐Ÿ“ Jaipur, Rajasthan

About AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR

AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR is a society listed in India's CSR-1 / implementing-agency registry, based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, with records dating to 2011. Its CSR-1 registration number is CSR00011938.

This page is compiled from public registry data and is shown as-is, with no accuracy guarantee. Before donating or partnering, verify AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR's current 12A, 80G, CSR-1 and FCRA registrations and its recent work. If this is your organisation, you can claim the listing and get verified on NGOLists.

Entity type
Society
CSR-1 reg. no.
CSR00011938
State
Rajasthan
District
Jaipur
PIN code
302020
Registered office
PN 77, S4, GANPATI ENCLAVE, OPP VICTORIA, NEW MAHARANI GARDEN RAOD
Incorporated
10 June 2011

Frequently asked questions

Where is AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR located?
AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR is recorded as based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India (PIN 302020).
What type of organisation is AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR?
AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR is registered as a Society.
What is AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR's CSR-1 registration number?
Its CSR-1 registration number on record is CSR00011938. Always confirm current registration before engaging.
How can I verify or donate to AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR?
Ask for its current 12A and 80G certificates, CSR-1 number and FCRA registration if it accepts foreign funds, and check these on the Income Tax and MCA portals. NGOLists shows the registry details for AASHIYANA FOUNDATION JAIPUR to help you start.

Is this your NGO?

Claim your listing and get verified for 12A, 80G, CSR-1 and FCRA on NGOLists โ€” so CSR funders and donors can find and trust you.

Get verified & listedCheck eligibility

Other NGOs in Jaipur

METEOR FOUNDATION
Section 8 Company
MOINEE FOUNDATION
Trust
CONTREE FOUNDATION
Section 8 Company
INDIAN ASTHMA CARE SOCIETY
Society
PRAVEENLATA SANSTHAN
Society
TAABAR SOCIETY
Society
Society of Indian Institute for Rural Development
Society
GRAMODAYA SAMAJIK SANSTHAN
Society

Source: India's CSR-1 / Implementing-Agency registry (and BSE/NSE Social Stock Exchange where flagged), shown as-is with no accuracy guarantee. Verify current compliance before donating.