NGOLists
List your NGO
โ† NGO Directory
Trust

AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST

๐Ÿ“ Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

About AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST

AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST is a trust listed in India's CSR-1 / implementing-agency registry, based in Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, with records dating to 2022. Its CSR-1 registration number is CSR00067278.

This page is compiled from public registry data and is shown as-is, with no accuracy guarantee. Before donating or partnering, verify AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST's current 12A, 80G, CSR-1 and FCRA registrations and its recent work. If this is your organisation, you can claim the listing and get verified on NGOLists.

Entity type
Trust
CSR-1 reg. no.
CSR00067278
State
Uttar Pradesh
District
Jyotiba Phule Nagar
PIN code
244231
Registered office
Mohalla Mahadev,Dhanaura Tehsil Dhanaura,Amroha Dhanaura
Incorporated
28 February 2022

Frequently asked questions

Where is AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST located?
AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST is recorded as based in Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India (PIN 244231).
What type of organisation is AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST?
AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST is registered as a Trust.
What is AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST's CSR-1 registration number?
Its CSR-1 registration number on record is CSR00067278. Always confirm current registration before engaging.
How can I verify or donate to AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST?
Ask for its current 12A and 80G certificates, CSR-1 number and FCRA registration if it accepts foreign funds, and check these on the Income Tax and MCA portals. NGOLists shows the registry details for AADHAAR EK PAHAL FOUNDATION TRUST to help you start.

Is this your NGO?

Claim your listing and get verified for 12A, 80G, CSR-1 and FCRA on NGOLists โ€” so CSR funders and donors can find and trust you.

Get verified & listedCheck eligibility

Other NGOs in Jyotiba Phule Nagar

HORI SINGH SMRAK EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY
Society
BAHAR HUSSAIN EDUCATIONAL AND SOCIAL WELFARE SOCIETY
Society
NOREX FOUNDATION
Trust
NAVADA GRAMUDHYOG VIKAS SAMITI
Society
BABA HARDEV SINGH SHIKSHA SAMITI
Society
PYARE LAL JAIN CHARITABLE SOCIETY
Society
MANAV SEWA SAMITI
Trust
AALE MANSOOB EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY
Society

Source: India's CSR-1 / Implementing-Agency registry (and BSE/NSE Social Stock Exchange where flagged), shown as-is with no accuracy guarantee. Verify current compliance before donating.