NGOLists
List your NGO
โ† NGO Directory
Society

AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION

๐Ÿ“ Nagpur, Maharashtra

About AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION

AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION is a society listed in India's CSR-1 / implementing-agency registry, based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, with records dating to 2024. Its CSR-1 registration number is CSR00081095.

This page is compiled from public registry data and is shown as-is, with no accuracy guarantee. Before donating or partnering, verify AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION's current 12A, 80G, CSR-1 and FCRA registrations and its recent work. If this is your organisation, you can claim the listing and get verified on NGOLists.

Entity type
Society
CSR-1 reg. no.
CSR00081095
State
Maharashtra
District
Nagpur
PIN code
440024
Registered office
Flat No T-301,Gurukrupa Apartment, Dighori, Vinoba Nagar Ayodhya Nagar NAGPUR
Incorporated
12 August 2024

Frequently asked questions

Where is AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION located?
AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION is recorded as based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India (PIN 440024).
What type of organisation is AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION?
AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION is registered as a Society.
What is AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION's CSR-1 registration number?
Its CSR-1 registration number on record is CSR00081095. Always confirm current registration before engaging.
How can I verify or donate to AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION?
Ask for its current 12A and 80G certificates, CSR-1 number and FCRA registration if it accepts foreign funds, and check these on the Income Tax and MCA portals. NGOLists shows the registry details for AABAJI VISHNU SHASTRI PANASHIKAR FOUNDATION to help you start.

Is this your NGO?

Claim your listing and get verified for 12A, 80G, CSR-1 and FCRA on NGOLists โ€” so CSR funders and donors can find and trust you.

Get verified & listedCheck eligibility

Other NGOs in Nagpur

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF WOMEN CHILD AND YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
Society
CANCER RELIEF SOCIETY
Trust
MADHAV NETRALAYA (EYE INSTITUTUTE AND RESEARCH CENTER) NAGPUR
Trust
RASTRIYA DRUSHTIHIN SHIKSHAN AND PUNARWASAN SANSTHA NAGPUR
Trust
THE YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION NAGPUR
Trust
FOUNDATION FOR ECONOMIC & ECOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT
Section 8 Company
NAGESHWARA CHARITABLE TRUST
Trust
KRIDA VIKAS SANSTHA
Trust

Source: India's CSR-1 / Implementing-Agency registry (and BSE/NSE Social Stock Exchange where flagged), shown as-is with no accuracy guarantee. Verify current compliance before donating.