NGOLists
List your NGO
โ† NGO Directory
Trust

7 DAYS FOUNDATION

๐Ÿ“ Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

About 7 DAYS FOUNDATION

7 DAYS FOUNDATION is a trust listed in India's CSR-1 / implementing-agency registry, based in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, with records dating to 2020. Its CSR-1 registration number is CSR00046478.

This page is compiled from public registry data and is shown as-is, with no accuracy guarantee. Before donating or partnering, verify 7 DAYS FOUNDATION's current 12A, 80G, CSR-1 and FCRA registrations and its recent work. If this is your organisation, you can claim the listing and get verified on NGOLists.

Entity type
Trust
CSR-1 reg. no.
CSR00046478
State
Uttar Pradesh
District
Varanasi
PIN code
232101
Registered office
B.P 247 RAVINAGAR, MUGHALSARAI CHANDAULI, KHARRA ,VARANASI
Incorporated
7 March 2020

Frequently asked questions

Where is 7 DAYS FOUNDATION located?
7 DAYS FOUNDATION is recorded as based in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India (PIN 232101).
What type of organisation is 7 DAYS FOUNDATION?
7 DAYS FOUNDATION is registered as a Trust.
What is 7 DAYS FOUNDATION's CSR-1 registration number?
Its CSR-1 registration number on record is CSR00046478. Always confirm current registration before engaging.
How can I verify or donate to 7 DAYS FOUNDATION?
Ask for its current 12A and 80G certificates, CSR-1 number and FCRA registration if it accepts foreign funds, and check these on the Income Tax and MCA portals. NGOLists shows the registry details for 7 DAYS FOUNDATION to help you start.

Is this your NGO?

Claim your listing and get verified for 12A, 80G, CSR-1 and FCRA on NGOLists โ€” so CSR funders and donors can find and trust you.

Get verified & listedCheck eligibility

Other NGOs in Varanasi

Indian Council For Scientific Research and Social Development
Society
ABHYUDAY SANSTHAN
Society
EX NAVODAYAN FOUNDATION
Trust
JAN VIKAS SAMITI
Society
HUMAN WELFARE ASSOCIATION
Society
Guria Swayam Sevi Sansthan
Society
SAMPURN DEVELOPMENT INDIA
Trust
P.M.G. COMMERCE EDGE FOUNDATION
Section 8 Company

Source: India's CSR-1 / Implementing-Agency registry (and BSE/NSE Social Stock Exchange where flagged), shown as-is with no accuracy guarantee. Verify current compliance before donating.